Axial Lead Flat Pack Rectifiers

Advanced diffusion and manufacturing techniques allow us to produce a wide range of rectifier products. Tight control of these designs and processes allow for custom versions of any product within this line, and delivery on short lead times.

Features:

  • High reverse voltage, medium power device
  • Molded plastic body, ANSI/UL94 V-0 rated material
  • RoHS compliant to Directive 2011/65/EC

HV Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
HV50005000 4.560050 -
HV75007500 7.260050 -
HV1000010000960050 -
HV15000150001460050 -
HV20000200001860050 -
HV25000250002260050 -
HV30000300002860050 -

HVF Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
HVF25002500650050150
HVF50005000950050150
HVF750075001250050150
HVF10000100001550050150
HVF12500125002050050150
HVF15000150002450050150
HVF20000200003050050150

HVFE Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
HVFE25002500136005035
HVFE50005000246005035

HVFES Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
HVFES250025001313005035
HVFES500050002413005035

HVFS Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
HVFS250025004750100250
HVFS500050007750100250
HVFS7500750011750100250
HVFS100001000013750100250
HVFS125001250017750100250
HVFS150001500022750100250
HVFS200002000026750100250
HVFS250002500034750100250
HVFS300003000044750100250

HVS Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
HVS25002500 2.41100150 -
HVS50005000 4.51100150 -
HVS75007500 7.21100150 -
HVS100001000091100150 -
HVS1250012500111100150 -
HVS1500015000141100150 -
HVS2000020000181100150 -
HVS2500025000221100150 -
HVS3000030000281100150 -

HVUF Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
HVUF25002500 3.35003575
HVUF50005000 5.55003575
HVUF75007500 8.85003575
HVUF1000010000115003575
HVUF1250012500155003575
HVUF1500015000175003575
HVUF2000020000225003575
HVUF2500025000285003575

HVUFS Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
HVUFS20002500 4.2200015075
HVUFS500050007200015075
HVUFS75007500 11.2200015075
HVUFS100001000014175015075
HVUFS1250012500 18.2175015075
HVUFS150001500021175015075
HVUFS200002000028175015075
HVUFS250002500035175015075

HVUSF Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
HVUSF25002500 4.25001035
HVUSF5000500075001035
HVUSF1000010000145001035
HVUSF1250012500 18.25001035
HVUSF1500015000215001035
HVUSF2000020000285001035
HVUSF750075000 11.25001035

HVUSFS Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
HVUSFS20002500612506040
HVUSFS500050001012506040
HVUSFS750075001612506040
HVUSFS10000100002012506040
HVUSFS12500125002610006040
HVUSFS15000150003010006040
HVUSFS20000200004010006040