Axial Lead Rectifier Assemblies

Advanced diffusion and manufacturing techniques allow us to produce a wide range of rectifier products. Tight control of these designs and processes allow for custom versions of any product within this line, and delivery on short lead times.

Features:

  • Ultra-fast reverse recovery time
  • High forward current rating
  • RoHS compliant to Directive 2011/65/EC

GPE Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
G20PE2000035153100
G25PE2500042153100
G30PE3000048153100

RHV Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
RHV151500035253100
RHV202000055253100
RHV252500055253100
RHV303000070253100
RHV4040000110253100
RHV5050000110253100
RHV6060000110253100
RHV9090000165253100
RHV120120000220253100
RHV150150000275253100

BCHV Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
BCHV0880001010020 -
BCHV10100001210020 -
BCHV12120001310020 -
BCHV15150001610020 -
BCHV20200002410020 -
BCHV25250003210020 -
BCHV30300003210020 -
BCHV35350003910020 -
BCHV40400004810020 -
BCHV50500006410020 -
BCHV60600006410020 -

RTHV Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
RTHV0880002210010100
RTHV10100002210010100
RTHV15150002610010100
RTHV20200004410010100
RTHV25250005210010100
RTHV30300005210010100
RTHV40400007810010100
RTHV45450007810010100
RTHV505000010510010100
RTHV606000010510010100
RTHV808000014010010100

RSUF Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
RSUF22000 2.66501035
RSUF33000 3.96501035
RSUF55000 6.55501035
RSUF77000 9.15001035

RSUFH Series

Part #Repetitive Pk. Reverse Voltage (V)Forward Voltage Drop (V)Avg. Forward Current (mA)Surge Current (A) Rev. Recovery Time (nS)
RSUFH121200 3.615005035
RSUFH181800 5.415005035
RSUFH242400 7.212505035
RSUFH363600 10.812505035
RSUFH424200 12.612505035